NCBA Bank is reinforcing its leadership in Kenya’s affluent banking segment through two exclusive client engagements that blend premium lifestyle experiences with …
2026 FIFA World Cup
-
-
Fans ZoneKenya
Kenya Breweries Watch Parties Unite Fans for an Epic World Cup Finale
by Kenneth Natoby Kenneth NatoNairobi, Kenya – 20 July 2026- Kenya Breweries Limited (KBL) yesterday brought football fans together for an amazing watch party at Al …
-
World Cup
Trump to Become First U.S President to hand over FIFA World Cup trophy
by Kenneth Natoby Kenneth NatoDonald Trump is set to become the first sitting U.S. president to ever hand over football’s biggest prize. This is after he …
-
World CupFeatured
Referee Arrested at a “Sex Party” to Officiate 2026 FIFA World Cup Final
by Kenneth Natoby Kenneth NatoFIFA has appointed Slovenia Slavko Vincic as the World Cup final referee, six years after he was arrested at a “sex party” …
-
Fans Zone
Uganda’s Ghetto kids to Perform with Shakira at FIFA World Cup final
by Kenneth Natoby Kenneth NatoUganda’s world-renowned dance troupe, the Ghetto Kids, are set to perform alongside Colombian music superstar Shakira during the closing ceremony of the …
-
South Africa and Mamelodi Sundowns midfielder Jayden Adams has died at the age of 25, just weeks after featuring for his country …
-
Spanish striker Mikel Oyarzabal set an unwanted record to became the first player since 1966 to play the first 30 minutes of a World …
-
World Cup
LG Bets on the Living Room as East Africa’s Stadium Hosting 2026 FIFA World Cup
by Kenneth Natoby Kenneth NatoNAIROBI, Kenya, June 9, 2026 – After the end of the popular European football season, attention now shifts to the 2026 FIFA World Cup …
-
World Cup
Ex-Kenya’s National Team Defender Appointed as 2026 FIFA World Cup Venue Manager
by Kenneth Natoby Kenneth NatoFormer Kenya’s national women’s football team Harambee Starlets defender, Terry Ouko, who has been appointed by FIFA as the Sustainability and Human …
-
World CupSomalia
Somali Referee Dropped from World Cup after US Visa Denial
by Kenneth Natoby Kenneth NatoAfrica’s top referee will not be allowed to officiate at the 2026 FIFA World Cup after he was refused entry to the …